Thu
Aug
01
12:00 AM
Nanaimo U17F
Victoria U17F
Fri
Jul
05
08:00 PM
Mission U17 A2
Richmond U17 A2
11
4
Sat
Jul
06
11:30 AM
Coquitlam U17-A1
New West/Bby U17-A1
12
3
Sat
Jul
06
01:00 PM
Port Coquitlam U17-A1
Ridge Meadows U17-A1
5
4
Sat
Jul
06
04:00 PM
Delta/Surrey U17-B
Coquitlam U17-B
2
5
Mon
Jul
08
07:00 PM
Vancouver U17-A2
Ridge Meadows U17-A2
3
7
Tue
Jul
09
05:30 PM
Sunshine Coast U17-B
Burnaby U17-B
7
8
Tue
Jul
09
07:00 PM
New West/Bby U17-A1
Ridge Meadows U17-A1
3
6
Tue
Jul
09
08:30 PM
Coquitlam U17-B
Abbotsford U17B
4
10
Wed
Jul
10
08:00 PM
Ridge Meadows U17-A2
Mission U17 A2
3
1
Thu
Jul
11
07:00 PM
Coquitlam U17-B
Sunshine Coast U17-B
2
5

U-17 B




Port Coquitlam U17-B

1

Sunshine Coast U17-B

6


# Date Location Home Visitor
24744 Fri, Jul. 05, 2024 7:00 PM Port Coquitlam Community Centre Arena 2 Port Coquitlam U17-B Sunshine Coast U17-B

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Port Coquitlam U17-B 0 1 0 1
Sunshine Coast U17-B 1 3 2 6

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Port Coquitlam U17-B 0 0 0 0
Sunshine Coast U17-B 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Port Coquitlam U17-B --
Sunshine Coast U17-B --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 4:42 - #35 Tristan Ross from #16 Samuel Pratt
Period 2
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 13:57 (PP) - #35 Tristan Ross from #23 Martin Krutsky
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 13:35 - #11 Carter Bell
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 5:43 - #9 Kalani Davis
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 4:14 - #22 Damon Douglas
Period 3
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 16:35 - #19 Dallas Toynbee
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 3:55 - #47 Jakson Stevenson

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 17:30 - #18 Karson Turner for High Sticking - HS - 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 13:50 - #22 Damon Douglas for Slashing - SL - 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 7:35 - #11 Jensen Patoc for High Sticking - HS - 2
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 3:05 - #13 Ferguson Scott for Slashing - SL - 2
Period 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 16:01 - #11 Jensen Patoc for Roughing - RO - 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 15:12 - #16 Logan Osborne for Cross Check - CC - 2
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 6:18 - #16 Samuel Pratt for High Sticking - HS - 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 0:06 - #21 James Burgess for Cross Check - CC - 2
Period 3
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 20:00 - #19 Dallas Toynbee for Crease Play - CIC - 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 14:38 - #29 Ayden Jiwa for Holding - H - 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 12:52 - #18 Carter Jones for High Sticking - HS - 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 12:52 - #18 Carter Jones for Unsportsmanlike Conduct - USC - 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 11:47 - #15 Finnley Smithies for High Sticking -HS - 5
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 2:00 - #11 Jensen Patoc for High Sticking - HS - 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 0:39 - #15 Finnley Smithies for Roughing - RO - 2
Port Coquitlam U17-B at 0:39 - #15 Finnley Smithies for Unsportsmanlike Conduct - USC - 2
Sunshine Coast U17-B at 0:39 - #47 Jakson Stevenson for Roughing - RO - 2

Port Coquitlam U17-B Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
22 Damon Douglas 1 0 1 2
1 Jordan McConnell 0 0 0 0
2 Jacob Kierstead (AP) 0 0 0 0
3 Cooper Sanderson 0 0 0 0
4 Cole Mackenzie 0 0 0 0
6 Kade Applegath 0 0 0 0
7 Raiden Maginnis-Cummings 0 0 0 0
8 Logan Evans 0 0 0 0
11 Jensen Patoc 0 0 0 6
15 Finnley Smithies 0 0 0 9
16 Logan Osborne 0 0 0 2
17 Josh McConnell (Suspended) 0 0 0 0
18 Carter Jones 0 0 0 4
19 Davis Schalk 0 0 0 0
21 James Burgess 0 0 0 2
23 Tristan Angha 0 0 0 0
29 Ayden Jiwa 0 0 0 2

Port Coquitlam U17-B Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%

Port Coquitlam U17-B Staff

Name
Aaron Evans
Chrissy Jones
Chuck Jones
Daniel Bowers
Ryan Applegath

Sunshine Coast U17-B Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
35 Tristan Ross 2 0 2 0
9 Kalani Davis 1 0 1 0
11 Carter Bell 1 0 1 0
19 Dallas Toynbee 1 0 1 2
47 Jakson Stevenson 1 0 1 2
16 Samuel Pratt 0 1 1 2
23 Martin Krutsky 0 1 1 0
2 Macey Heuring 0 0 0 0
3 Skyla Van Der Stelt 0 0 0 0
6 Andrea Davis 0 0 0 0
10 Scott Cuthbertson 0 0 0 0
13 Ferguson Scott 0 0 0 2
14 Tobias Istvanffy 0 0 0 0
18 Karson Turner 0 0 0 2
20 Syndey Curtiss 0 0 0 0
31 Wyatt Heuring 0 0 0 0
88 Owen Tripp 0 0 0 0

Sunshine Coast U17-B Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%

Sunshine Coast U17-B Staff

Name
Arthur Cullinan
Marcel Van Der Stelt
Andrew Curtis

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information